We compete in the following leagues, cups and tournaments
Surrey League

These matches are played against teams primarily in Surrey, although some teams in the League may not be based in Surrey.
Girls Surrey District U11 League,  Girls U11 London District League, Girls Southern Counties Cup, Grace Cup & Representation Fixtures

These matches are played against teams primarily in London and adjacent counties to Surrey, as well as fixtures against local clubs in Woking. Only girls can play in this league and these matches.
Southern Counties League

These matches are played against teams primarily in Berkshire, although some teams in the League may not be based in Berkshire.
Geoff Richards League

These matches are played against teams from various districts. The League is named in honour of Geoff Richards who was an influential person in promoting and developing district football, particularly in Woking.
Cotswold League

These matches are played against teams primarily in places around the Cotswold area, although some teams in the League may not be based in that area specifically.
Southern Counties, Lancaster and Shires Cups, the Gills Trophy and the Cotswold Shield

These matches are played against teams from various districts, depending on the cup.
ESFA Inter District 7-A-Side Tournament

Teams from Surrey compete in this tournament with the winners representing Surrey in the next stage against other teams from the South of England. Eventual winners of the next stages will go through to the finals at Wembley.
District Representation Matches

These are friendly matches against District level opposition.


​​Last Updated: 06/05/18

Here are the 2017-2018 fixtures and results for the Woking District Football Teams.

District League and Cup Details

​​​​​​​​DATE
GAME
HOME/AWAY
KICK OFF TIME/RESULT

Sunday 13th August - Wednesday 16th August: Lilleshall Training Camp

Saturday 2nd September
Woking Girls Development Match
09:30
Woking Development Match
10:30




Saturday 9th September

Representation

Woking Girls
GPR U12 Girls

3-1: Price

Representation

Woking Girls U11 Dev

Cougars U12
1-5: Smyth




Saturday 16th September
Representation
West Kent Girls
Woking Girls
2-5: Roberts (2), Hider
St. Albans' District Tournament at St. Albans
09:30




Saturday 23rd September
Representation
Woking Reds
Woking Greens
10:00
Representation
Orpington Girls
Woking Girls
2-10: Bartholomew (2), Price (2), Roberts, Pattison, Hider (2)








Saturday 30th September
Shires Cup Prelimenary Round
St. Albans
Woking Greens
7-0
Cotswold
Woking Reds
Swindon
3-3: Curtis, Murray, Guest
Representation
Woking Girls U11 Dev
GPR U11
3-4: Hearn, Harington-Foulkes, Higgins
Representation
Woking Girls
Wandsworth Girls
9-1: Hider (5), Roberts (2), Pattison (2)
Saturday 7th October
Cotswold League
St. Albans
Woking Reds
6-1
Representation
Wandsworth Girls
Woking Girls
4-8: Bartholomew (3), Bailey (2), Hider, Pattison, Timblick
Representation
Wandsworth
Woking
4-1: Curtis
Saturday 14th October

Gloucester District Girls Festival

​Swansea Girls 0-3 Woking Girls

Gloucester Girls 0-6 Woking Girls

​King's Nortan Girls 0-0 Woking Girls

Roberts (3), Bartholomew, Hider (2), Price

Shires Cup 1st Round
Wokingham
Woking Reds
6-1








Saturday 21st October
Geoff Richards
Hounslow
Woking Greens
6-2: Curtis (2)
Southern Counties  Girls Cup 1st Round
Gloucester Girls
Woking Girls U11 Dev
5-3: Lampard, Smyth, Harington-Foulkes
Southern Counties Cup 1st Round
Woking Reds
Portsmouth
3-1: Healy
Wednesday 25th October












Saturday 28th October
Southern Counties
Woking Reds
Stevenage
1-4: Kapotwe
Surrey Girls
Woking Girls
South London Girls
5-2: Hider, Pattison, Roberts, Churchwell, Price
Representation
Woking Greens
Stevenage
2-9: Curtis, Griffiths
Saturday 4th November
Representation
Woking Girls U10
Ruislip Girls U10
6-0: Wellock (3), Christian (2)
Representation
Woking Girls U11 Development
Ruislip Girls U11
3-2: Smyth (2)
Southern Counties
Woking Reds
Swindon
3-2: Edwards, White, Curtis
Saturday 11th November
Southern Counties
Woking Reds
Wycombe
2-4: Murray, Guest
Surrey
Woking Greens
Wokingham
0-7
Representation
Woking U11 Dev
​Meadow U12
3-1: Smyth (2), Lampard
Saturday 18th November
Geoff Richards
Woking Greens
Bexley
1-7 Griffiths
Surrey Girls
 Woking Girls
West Kent Girls
9-0: Roberts (3), Timblick, Hider (3)
Representation
Woking Reds Girls
Woking Yellows Girls

1-4: Reds: Fogarty​, Yellows: Smyth (2), Bruder-Dennis, Baker

Representation
Woking Reds
Elmbridge
1-3: Curtis 
Saturday 25th November
Southern Counties Girls Cup 2nd Round
Chelmsford & Mid Essex Girls
Woking Girls
1-3: Roberts (2), Price
Representation
Woking Girls U11 Dev
Crystal Palace Girls U11
3-1: Smyth, Goulter, Wilkinson
Representation
Woking Girls U10 
Crystal Palace Girls U10
4-0: Aherne, Lampard, OG, Wellock
Saturday 2nd December
Southern Counties
St. AlbansWoking Reds3-1: Murray
Geoff RichardsSt. AlbansWoking Greens5-0
Surrey Girls
West Kent Girls
Woking Girls
0-2: Roberts, Hider
Representation
West Kent Girls Dev
Woking Girls U11 Dev
2-3: Jones, Christian, Aherne
Saturday 9th December
Danone Nations Cup 7-A-Side Tournament
10:30
Surrey GirlsSouth London GirlsWoking Girls1-2: Roberts, Hider
Representation
Orpington
Woking Greens
10:30
Representation
South London Girls Dev
Woking Girls U11 Dev
0-1: Goulter
Saturday 16th December
Surrey Girls
Woking Girls
Croydon Girls
0-1
Representation
Woking Girls Reds 
Woking Girls Blues
1-3: Reds: Percey; Blues: Christian, Wellock, Langley
Surrey
Woking Greens
Croydon
2-2: Curtis




Saturday 23rd December
Cotswold
GloucesterWoking Reds2-1: Murray
Cotswold ShieldGloucesterWoking Greens1-2: Healey
Representation
Gloucester U10
Woking U10
TBC
Saturday 6th January
Cotswold
Swindon
Woking Reds
5-4: Kapotew (2), Barron, Griffiths
Surrey
Wokingham
Woking Greens
5-0
Grace Cup
Gloucester Girls
Woking Girls
2-6: Pattison, Price, Roberts
Saturday 13th January
Southern Counties
NewburyWoking Reds3-5 Guest (3), Kapotwe, Griffths
SurreyCroydonWoking GreensP-P
Surrey Girls
Croydon Girls
Woking Girls
P-P
Saturday 20th January
Cotswold Shield
Woking GreensGloucester0-7
RepresentationWoking GirlsSouth Birmingham Girls7-0: Bartholomew (3), Hider, Price
Surrey
Portsmouth
Woking Reds
1-3: Truter




Saturday 27th January
Southern Counties
Woking RedsDacorum1:4: Davis
Geoff RichardsHounslowWoking Greens1-1 (5-4 pens): Truter
London Girls
Woking Girls South London Girls5-1: Bartholomew, Price (2), Hider
RepresentationWoking Girls U11 DevSouth London Girls Dev0-0
Saturday 3rd February
Southern Counties
WokinghamWoking Reds5-3: Robinson, Guest. Murray
Geoff RichardsGloucesterWoking GreensP-P
London Girls
Woking GirlsWandsworth Girls2-1: OG, Price
RepresentationRuislip Girls U11Woking Girls U11 DevP-P
Saturday 10th February
Southern Counties
Portsmouth
Woking Reds
1-2: Murray, Guest
Geoff Richards
Woking Greens
Hounslow
P-P
London Girls
Camden Girls
Woking Girls
1-6: Bartholomew, Pattison (3), Hider
Representation
Haringey Girls
Woking Girls U11 Dev
4-0
Monday 12th February
Representation
West Kent Girls U11 Development
Woking Girls U10
5-4: Lampard, Percey, Christian, Higgins
Wednesday 14th February
Representation
Woking Girls
Barking & Dagenham Girls
4-4: Bailey (2), Roberts (2)
Representation
Woking U10
Tower Hamlets U10
12:00
Saturday 17th February
Cotswold
PlymouthWoking Reds4-0
London GirlsWest Kent GirlsWoking Girls0-6: Hider, Bartholomew (3), Pattison, Price
Representation
West Kent Girls Dev
Woking Girls U11 Dev
2-7: Smyth (6), Lampard
Saturday 24th February
Southern
Woking RedsGloucester1-1: Guest
Geoff RichardsWoking GreensGloucester

0-3

1-1: Bin-Tarif

Grace Cup
Woking GirlsGloucester Girls0-7: Bartholomew (3), Roberts (2), Pattison
RepresentationWoking U10Gloucester U1011:00
Saturday 3rd March
Representation
Woking Girls
Barnet Girls
P-P
Woking U10 Trials
P-P

 
Saturday 10th March
Geoff Richards
BexleyWoking Greens10-0
Surrey
SuttonWoking Reds4-0
Southern Counties Girls Cup (Semi-Finals)
Woking GirlsGloucester GirlsP-P
Saturday 17th March
Cotswold
Woking RedsPlymouthP-P










Saturday 24th March

Representation
Woking GreensPortsmouth4-6: Tuter, Griffiths, Bold, Bin-Tarif

Swansea District Girls Festival

​Group Stages
North Somerset/South Gloucester Girls 0 – 3 Woking Girls
Bridgend Girls 0 – 4 Woking Girls
Swansea Girls (1) 0 – 6 Woking Girls

Semi-Finals
Swansea Girls (2) 0-2 Woking Girls

Final
Bridgend Girls 0-4 Woking Girls

Bailey (2), Bartholomew (6), Price (3), Pattison (3), Timblick (3)

Winners of the Swansea Festival

Swansea District Girls Festival

​Group Stages
Swansea (2) 0 – 2 Woking
Newport 0 – 2 Woking
Pembrokeshire 0 – 1 Woking

Semi-Finals
Bridgend 1-0 Woking

Down (2), Wellock (2), Lampard
Southern Counties
Woking Reds
Oxford
3-5: Guest (2), OG
Saturday 31st March
Cotswold
NewburyWoking RedsP-P



Wednesday 4th April
Representation
Birmingham Girls A
Woking Girls
1-2: Hider, Roberts
Representation
Birmingham Girls B
Woking Girls U11 Dev
3-4: Down (2), Higgins, Goulter
Representation
Erdington & Saltley Girls U10 
Woking Girls U10
1-5: Wellock (3), Langley, Percey
South Brimingham Girls U10Woking Girls U100-8: Lampard (5), Wellock, Wilkinson, Langley
Friday 6th April
Southern Counties Girls Cup (Semi-Finals)
Woking Girls
Gloucester Girls
4-0: Hider, Roberts
Saturday 7th April
Surrey League
Woking
Sutton
1-3: Guest
Representation
Woking Girls
Barnet Girls
4-0: Roberts, Price (2)
Saturday 14th April
Surrey
Croydon Woking Reds6-2: Murray
Representation
West Kent Girls
Woking Girls Dev
4-2: Aherne, Percey
Representation
Barnet Girls
Woking Girls
P-P
Saturday 21st April

Woking Girls District Tournament at Woking

​Dartford Girls 0-3 Woking Girls

Thurrock Girls 1-2 Woking Girls

​Orpington Girls 1-0 Woking Girls

Wandsworth Girls 1-0 Woking Girls

Medway Girls 0-1 Woking Girls

​West Kent Girls 0-2 Woking Girls

Hider (3), Price (3), Roberts (2) 

Woking Girls District Tournament at Woking

Barking & Dagenham 1-0 Woking U11 Dev

Gloucester 0-1 Woking U11 Dev

Watford U10 0-1 Woking U11 Dev

Bexley 0-0 Woking U11 Dev

South London 1-1 Woking U11 Dev

Woking U10 1-2 Woking U11 Dev

Goulter (2), Down (2 including 1 pen), S. Wass, Jones

Woking Girls District Tournament at Woking

Gloucester 0-0 Woking U10

South London 0-1 Woking U10

Barking & Dagenham 0-0 Woking U10

Watford U10 1-0 Woking U10

Bexley 2-0 Woking U10

Woking U11 Dev 2-1 Woking U10 

Lampard, Wellock
Saturday 28th April
Geoff Richards
Woking RedsNewbury2-0: Guest, Kapotwe
Cotswold
Woking Reds
Newbury
1-2: Murray

ESFA Premier League South East Regional Tournament at The Hive

Group Stages

South London Girls 0-1 Woking Girls

Dacorum Girls 0-2 Woking Girls

Bexley Girls 0-0 Woking Girls

Semi-Finals

Barking & Dagenham Girls 1-1 Woking Girls

(Woking win 9-8 on penalties)

Finals

Haringey Girls 0-0 Woking Girls

(Woking Win 4-2 on penalties)

Bartholomew (4)

​Winners of the ESFA PL SE Regionals

Geoff Richards
Woking Greens
Hounslow
0-5




Monday 7th May
Southern Counties Girls District Cup Final
Woking GirlsBarking & Dagenham Girls11:00





Saturday 12th May




Saturday 19th May


Saturday 26th May


Saturday 2nd June


Saturday 9th June