Last 5 Matches

Naomi Aherne (New Haw), Jasmine Baker (Goldsworth), Keira Brown (Ottershaw), Anya Bruder-Dennis (Knaphill), Josie Chilese (Marist), Elise Christian (Knaphill), Isabella Down (Hermitage), Amelia Fahey (West Byfleet), Amy Fogarty (Brookwood), Frankie Goulter (St. Lawrence), Una Harington-Foulkes (Beaufort), Grace Hearn (West Byfleet), Megan Higgins (New Haw), Tilly Jones (New Haw), Jasmine Lampard (Cordwalles), Phoebe Langley (Horsell), Ela Shala (West Byfleet), Summer Smyth (West Byfleet), Amelia Stoimenova-Mounfield (Marist), Ellie Trojanovich (Goldsworth), Charlotte Wass (Pyrford), Sophie Wass (Pyrford), Lillyella Wellock (Beaufort), Rebecca Wheeler (Hermitage).

NAME

SCHOOL
APPEARANCES
GOALS
ASSISTS
CLEAN SHEETS
Naomi Aherne
New Haw
4
0
3
1
Emma Bailey
Knaphill
8 (10)
2
3
1
Jasmine Baker
Goldsworth
2
1
0
0
Tessa Bartholomew
Greenfield
6 (13)
5 (6)
4
1 (3)
Keira Brown
Ottershaw
5
0
0
0
Anya Bruder-Dennis
Knaphill
4 (5)
1
0
0
Josie Chilese
Marist
2
0
1
0
Elise Christian
Knaphill
2 (4)
2
2
1 (2)
Molly Churchwell
West Byfleet
8
1
2
1
Isabella Down
Hermitage
4
0
0
0
Amy Fogarty
Brookwood
4 (5)
1
0
0
Abigail Fruellet (C)
Beaufort
8 (55)
10 (19)
13 (27)
1 (12)
Ellie Fruellet
Beaufort
2 (15)
1 (2)
1 (3)
1 (5)
Frankie Goulter
St. Lawrence
2
0
2
0
Una Harington-Foulkes
Beaufort
3
2
1
1
Grace Hearn
West Byfleet
4
1
0
0
Lily Hider
Knaphill
8 (9)
14
1
1
Megan Higgins
New Haw
3
1
0
0
Tilly Jones
New Haw
3
0
0
0
Jasmine Lampard
Cordwalles
7
2
3
1
Madelyn Pattison
St. Dunstan's
7
6
8
1
Gracie Price (VC)
Beaufort
8 (36)
4 (17)
5 (11)
1 (8)
Elin Roberts (VC)
Manor House
7 (42)
9 (27)
4 (11)
1 (10)
Ela Shala
West Byfleet
3
0
0
0
Summer Smyth
West Byfleet
5 (6)
8
2
0
Amelia Stoimenova-Mounfield
Marist
2
0
1
0
Grace Timblick
Horsell
9 (35)
2 (6)
4 (5)
1 (7)
Sadie Trotter
Hermitage
7
0
1
1
Charlotte Wass
Pyrford
3 (7)
0
2
1 (2)
Sophie Wass
Pyrford
3 (7)
0
0
1 (2)
Lillyella Wellock
Beaufort
2
3
0
1
Rebecca Wheeler (C)
Hermitage
5
0
0
0


Woking District Girls Football Southern Counties Cup 1st Round

Saturday 21st October

Gloucester Girls 5 - 3 Woking Girls

Half-Time: 3-1

Woking: Emma Bailey, Molly Churchwell, Lily Hider, Tessa Bartholomew, Gracie Price, Elin Roberts, Grace Timblick, Sadie Trotter, Rebecca Wheeler.

Goals: Roberts (3), Bartholomew, Hider (2), Price
Assists: Bartholomew, Roberts (3),

​​Main Squad

Woking District Girls Representation Match

Saturday 30th September 2017

​Woking Girls 9 - 1 Wandsworth Girls

Half-time: 4-1

Emma Bailey (Knaphill), Tessa Bartholomew (Greenfield), Molly Churchwell (West Byfleet), Abigail Fruellet (Beaufort), Ellie Fruellet (Beaufort), Lily Hider (Knaphill), Madelyn Pattison (St. Dunstan's), Gracie Price (Beaufort), Elin Roberts (Manor House), Grace Timblick (Horsell), Sadie Trotter (Hermitage).

Gloucester Dtistrict Girls Festival

Saturday 14th October 2017

​Swansea 0 - 3 Woking

Gloucester 0 - 6 Woking

King's Nortan 0 - 0 Woking


Woking District Girls Football Representation Matches

Saturday 30th September

Woking Girls U11 Development 3 - 4 GPR U11 Girls


​​

Woking Girls are current winners of the ESFA/Premier League National Girls District Finals Plate 2017 and are ranked 5th in the Country

Woking Girls are current winners of the ESFA/Premier League South East Girls

 District Tournament 2017

​Woking Girls are Runners-Up in the Surrey Girls District League


Woking District Girls Football Representation Match

Saturday 7th October 2017

Wandsworth Girls 4 - 8 Woking Girls

Half-Time: 1-4

​​Development Squads

Woking Girls District Squad Match Information

(numbers in brackets = total number of appearances including past seasons)

(appearances include tournament and U10 appearances)

Woking Girls District Squad 2017-2018

Woking: Emma Bailey, Tessa Bartholomew, Molly Churchwell, Lily Hider, Jasmine Lampard, Madelyn Pattison, Gracie Price (C), Grace Timblick, Sadie Trotter.

Goals: Bartholomew (3), Bailey (2), Hider, Pattison, Timblick
Assists: Bailey (2), Timblick (2), Trotter, Bartholomew, Churchwell, Lampard

Woking: Emma Bailey, Molly Churchwell, Lily Hider, Madelyn Pattison, Gracie Price, Elin Roberts, Grace Timblick.

​Goals: Hider (5), Roberts (2), Pattison (2)

​Assists: Pattison, Roberts, Bailey

Woking U11 Development: Keira Brown, Anya Bruder-Dennis, Josie Chilese, Isabella Down, Frankie Goulter, Una Harington-Foulkes, Grace Hearn, Megan Higgins, Tilly Jones, Jasmine Lampard, Amelia Stoimenova-Mounfield.


Goals: Hearn, Harington-Foulkes, Higgins
Assists: Stoimenova-Mounfield, Lampard, Chilese

Woking: Naomi Aherne, Keira Brown, Anya Bruder-Dennis, Una Harington-Foulkes, Grace Hearn, Megan Higgins, Jasmine Lampard, Summer Smyth, Charlotte Wass, Sophie Wass.

Goals: Lampard, Smyth, Harington-Foulkes
Assists: Lampard